DREAMERS

Alumni & Past players in the program

Terrence Jones – Houston Rockets / New Orleans Pelicans / Milwaukee Bucks (NBA)

Mike Moser – Pro – Hapoel Holon (Israel) / Kosovo

Nigel Williams-Goss – Gonzaga – NCAA All-American, WCC Player of the Year, First Team All-WCC, 2017 National Championship game / NBA Pro

Stephen Madison – University of Idaho (graduated) / Pro – Ukraine

Terrence Ross – Toronto Raptors / Orlando Magic (NBA)

Stephen Holt – St. Mary’s College / Cleveland Cavaliers (NBA) / Melbourne United (NBL)

Jeff Christensen – Lewis & Clark College / Easter Washington University / Coach – NBDL & Professionally in Norway / Director of Showtime Basketball

Dom Waters – Pro – Aris (Greece)

Ime Udoka – NBA (retired) & Current Assistant Coach with San Antonio Spurs & USA Select Team

Corinn Waltrip – Western Washington University (Graduated)

JD Esters – Eastern Oregon University

Trevor Ritchie – Colorado School of the Mines (Graduated)

Rosetta Adazsu – Pro – Spain

Katie Madison – Pro – Spain

Michael Mackelvie – Regis University (Graduated)

Byron Johnson – Pro – Argentina

Behdad Sami – Pro (Retired)

Daniel Brady – Player Development Coach with Atlanta Hawks (NBA)

Jarrell Smith – Pro – Germany

Jimmy Smith – Concordia University (CA.) – graduated

Mfon Udoka – Depaul University / Pro (retired) – WNBA & 2004 Olympian

Ian Anderson – UNC Charlotte (Graduated)

Kevyn Green – SE Louisiana Univeresity / Pro

Damon King –  Weber State / Pro

Pooh Jeter – NBA / Pro / Ukranian National Team

Jalen Coaile – Lamar Community College

Derrick Hayes – Clackamas Community College

Riley Charlish – Victor Valley Community College

David Lucas – Pro (retired)

Khyan Raynar – Princeton University

Bryce Canda – Portland State University

Victor Sanders – University of Idaho

David Jackson – Pro (retired)

Mac Hopson – Pro (Argentina)

Paige Halberg – Vanguard University (Graduated) & Current coach at Vanguard

Britt Halberg – UNLV (Graduated)

Fred Jones – NBA (retired) & Current Coach at University of Oregon

Dan Dickau – NBA (retired)

Jeremiah Dominguez – Pro (Retired) – Pioneros De Quintana Roo – Cancun (Mexico)

Derek Raivio – Pro (Russia)

Juma Kamara – Pro (Retired) & Current Coach at Shoot 360 & Hoop Dreams Basketball

Mike Lee – Kansas University (graduated) & former D1 Coach & Head Coach at Roosevelt High School

Aaron Miles – Pro (Retired) – Krasnie Krilya & Assistant Coach at Florida Gulf Coast University

Brandi Davis – Pro – Honsu Jyvaskyla (Finland)

Katie McWilliams – Oregon State University

Janessa Bodine – Warner Pacific College

Collin Huun – Chemeketa CC

Evina Westbrook – South Salem High School – #2 in Nation for 2018 on ESPN.com (Senior) / University of Tennessee (signee)

AJ Lapray – Pepperdine University

Mychel Thompson (Klay Thompson’s brother) – Pro – Erie Bayhawks (NBDL)

Garrett Jackson – Pro – St. Mary’s College / Sydney Kings (NBL)

Jordan Railey – Washington State University / Delaware 76’ers (NBDL)

Mike James –  Laboral Kuxta (Spain – Euroleague) , Panathiniakos (Greece – Euroleague) – 2016-17

Antione Hosley – University of Montana State – Billings (Graduated)

Johnel Gray – Texas A&M International University / Pro

John Hayward-Mayhew – Cal State Northridge (Graduated)

Kyle Long – Western Oregon University / Assistant Coach at Regis University

Charlie Enquist – Washington State University (Graduated)

Terrell Mack – Hawaii Hilo University

Michael Leunen – Yale University (Football) (Graduated)

Kennetth Acker – Kansas City Cheifs (NFL)

Tony Holton – Concordia University (Graduated) / Pro

Michael Holton, Jr. – St. Michael’s College (Graduated) / Pro

Tyrone White – Cal State Bakersfield (Graduated) / Rio Grande Valley Vipers (NBDL)

Ameer Shamsudin – Academy of Arts University (Graduated)

Kolton Nelson – Western Oregon University (Graduated)

Kevin McShane – Oregon State University (Graduated) & Denmark (pro)

Ryan Meehan – Willamette University (Graduated)

Jeff Dorman – Seattle Pacific University (Graduated)

Eric Hutchison – University of Montana (Graduated)

Jordan Freelander – Western Oregon University (Graduated)

Andrew Andrews – University of Washington – 1st team All-Pac-12 / Pro

Josh Hall – Cal Poly / Clark CC

Brock Lutes – Clackamas CC / Bemidji State / Pro Football

JT Flowers – Yale University

Austin Kuemper – University of Oregon / NW Christian

Jordan Akwenuke – Santa Clara University

Noah Kone – Carroll College

Michael Panaggio – Lander University (Graduated) / Italy (Pro)

Jeff Elloriaga – Boise State University (Graduated)

Donta Harris – NW Christian University

Spencer Coleman – Eastern AZ JC / University of Montana / NW Christian University (Graduated)

Natalie Day – Pro – Hyvinkään Ponteva (Finland)

Mike Gregory – Portland Community College

Orion Wright – Lane CC

Tanner Morgan – Casper College (WY.) / University of Northern Colorado

Evan Garrison – Clark CC / Portland State University / Western Oregon State University

Sarah Curl – University of Pacific / NWC Player of the Year, First Team All-Region, D3Hoops.com First Team All-West Region honoree, NCAA D3 All-American

Landen Lucas – Kansas University

Natalie Myers – Stony Brook University (Graduated)

Ashley Battle – WNBA – San Antonio Silver Stars (retired)

Armond Davis – College of Southern Idaho / University of Alabama

Jairo Lopez – Central Wyoming JC / Puerto Rico

Eimer Lopez –  Colorado Mesa University

Diondre Bird – Cal State East Bay

Jake Spurgeon –  Seattle University

Deante Strickland – Casper College / Portland State University (Signee)

Patrick Myers – Claremont McKenna University

Isaiah Robinson – Houston Baptist University

Jace Cates – Concordia University

Cameron Parker – Jesuit High School

Cameron Cranston – Union High School

Ben Borja – Southridge High School / San Francisco City College

Trey Miller – North Dakota State University / Seattle Pacific University

Matt O’Brien – Clackamas High School / Simon Fraser University (Signee)

Matt Berger – LaSalle High School / Linfield College

Malcolm Porter – University of Portland

Franklin Porter – University of Portland

Braden Olsen – West Linn High School / Seattle Pacific University (Signee)

Maddi Utti – Seaside High School / Fresno State University (Signee)